Rate this
Top Cop
Pete Fontaine

Former Warwick Police Major Joseph H. Tavares (right), who is now the Chief of Police in East Providence, joins Corey Bates, American Legion-Department of Rhode Island Commander, and Sgt. Diogo Mello at last Thursday evening’s Law and Order Awards Seminar at Post 10 in Riverside. Each year the R.I. American Legion honors police and firefighters who distinguish themselves in the line of duty through either bravery or merit. Mello was honored for the apprehension, arrest and conviction of the infamous “Bearded Bandit” who robbed banks in Rhode Island. Tavares read the account of Mello’s accomplishment prior to presenting a citation and medal.


Comments
2 comments on this item

Here is another guy thats part of the problem. Retired from Warwick at 53 years old, and taking a $71,000 pension from the Warwick taxpayers, then getting another 6 figure job. Thats the whole problem.

Here is what the taxpayers are paying for. See attached salaries:

DeptName Lname FName PosTitle Salary

Executive AVEDISIAN SCOTT Mayor 100,000

Executive CARRUOLO MARK Chief of Staff 116,271

Executive BAKER SUSAN Press Secretary 66,112

Executive CARUSO CAROL Administrative Aide/Citizens Advocate 45,588

Executive CORREIA MELISSA Constituent Relations Coordinator 41,208

Executive SMITH ELIZABETH Reception Clerk 27,534

City Clerk AHLERT MARIE City Clerk 93,868

City Clerk LEDDY KRISTI Vault Clerk 43,086

City Clerk HENDRIKSON SUSAN Records Control Clerk 38,702

City Clerk MAJOR VIOLET Records Control Clerk 38,702

City Clerk MARSHALL JANET Administrative Council Clerk 41,652

City Clerk BOOTH TARA Records Specialist 35,344

Probate Court AMALFETANO ANTHONY Judge 15,000

Probate Court WILD JUDY Administrative Probate Clerk 49,598

Municipal Court GERSTENBLATT JOEL Municipal Court Judge 15,000

Municipal Court JOHNSTON THOMAS Municipal Court Technician 39,404

Personnel ANTHONY LAWRENCE Retirement Board Members 500

Personnel DEPASQUALE WILLIAM Retirement Board Members 500

Personnel LAJOIE SCOTT Retirement Board Members 500

Personnel MARCIANO ALFRED Retirement Board Members 500

Personnel MUTO-KYLE JEANNE Retirement Board Members 500

Personnel O'DONNELL JOHN Retirement Board Members 500

Personnel CARBERRY ROBERT Personnel Hearing Board 300

Personnel RUSSELL JANET Personnel Hearing Board 300

Personnel SEABACK SCOTT Personnel Hearing Board 450

Personnel SHELTON OSCAR Personnel Director 105,337

Personnel JORDAN JANE Deputy Personnel Director 69,320

Personnel POTTER JANE Secretary/Personnel Technician 50,449

Personnel HALL BEVERLY Human Resource Technician 28,174

Personnel CEHELSKY THERESA Human Resource Specialist 43,312

Legislative TRAVIS DONNA Council President 10,500

Legislative CHADRONET THOMAS Council Members 10,000

Legislative COLANTUONO STEVEN Council Members 10,000

Legislative DONOVAN CHARLES Council Members 10,000

Legislative GALLUCCI JOSEPH Council Members 10,000

Legislative LADOUCEUR EDGAR Council Members 10,000

Legislative MEROLLA STEVEN Council Members 10,000

Legislative SOLOMON JOSEPH Council Members 10,000

Legislative VELLA-WILKINSON CAMILLE Council Members 10,000

Legislative COURNOYER JOANNE Constituent Liaison/Research Director 52,124

Board of Canvassers ABRAMSON SUSAN Board Members 1,250

Board of Canvassers MURPHY EDWARD Board Members 1,350

Board of Canvassers SLOCUM LAUREN Board Members 1,250

Board of Canvassers MCDONALD DONNA Director of Elections 62,566

Board of Canvassers MCCARTHY DOROTHY Voter Registration Technician 55,259

Finance ZMYSLINSKI ERNEST Director of Finance 118,249

Finance PROULX CAROL Secretary 45,677

Finance BRENNAN DIANE Financial Reporting Analyst 80,471

Finance OLSEN DAVID City Treasurer/Deputy Finance Director 84,157

Finance ALFANO KENNETH Financial Systems Controller 86,827

Finance BLESSINGTON THERESA Accountant 61,966

Finance PETRARCA ROBIN Payroll Record Specialist 45,776

Finance BOUCHARD JEAN Accountant Specialist 55,325

Finance DELISLE JUDITH Reconciliation Clerk 46,205

Finance MALLETTE KENNETH Tax Collector/Acting Tax Assessor 100,590

Finance TAVARES EDWARD Tax Services Mgr/Deputy Tax Collector 63,428

Finance BENEDUCE DONNA Senior Clerk/Cashier 41,458

Finance DODD JANINE Senior Clerk/Cashier 43,580

Finance JONES KYLA Senior Clerk/Cashier 44,341

Finance HAGEN LORI Senior Clerk/Cashier***** 12,675

Finance MIGA DOREEN Senior Clerk/Tax Collectors 38,458

Finance VANDIJK CHRISTIAN Systems Analyst 52,892

Finance PUGLIA DONALD System Management Specialist (Police) 67,866

Finance MCKAY RAYMOND Telecommunication Supv/Network Mgr. 70,104

Finance DESIMONE RICHARD Operations Supervisor 78,199

Finance MARTIN ROBERT E-Government Specialist**** 27,467

Finance PERRA JOHN Computer Operator 52,096

Finance SPAGNOLO EVELYN Deputy Tax Assessor 64,000

Finance GEMMA SANDRA Senior Appraiser/Tangible & Real Estate 65,958

Finance MARDO TANYA Senior Appraiser 57,545

Finance COTE LINDA Appraiser 47,560

Finance FOLEY MELISSA Appraiser 62,476

Finance OLSON WENDY Appraiser 47,560

Finance KOSAKA TOYOMI Senior Draftsperson 54,665

Finance CAVANAUGH JOSEPH Assessment Records Specialist 41,652

Finance D'ABROSCA LYNN Assessment Records Specialist 41,652

Finance HOYER TRACEY Assessment Records Specialist 38,038

Finance CHANNELL PATRICIA Tangible Records Clerk 37,995

Finance DICENZO KELLY Senior Clerk/Typist 37,267

Finance NASHED DEMYANNA Senior Clerk/Typist 30,256

Finance WHITEHEAD GLEN Board Members 400

Finance MARCELLO JAMES Purchasing Agent 88,071

Finance PESHKA PATRICIA Buyer/Inspector 46,866

Finance LAFONTAINE MARY Clerk Technician/Bid Specialist 50,491

Finance LEAVITT MARY Accounts Payable Technician 42,230

Animal Shelter CORVIN ANNA-MARIE Animal Shelter Director 51,362

Animal Shelter NIOSI DEBORAH Animal Shelter Caretaker 37,752

Animal Shelter TUCKER JANICE Assistant Animal Shelter Caretaker 35,610

Animal Shelter SHIPMAN MAKAYLA Shelter Aide 13,574

Board of Public Safety BAXTER LESLIE Public Safety Board Members 2,900

Board of Public Safety MCGOVERN THOMAS Public Safety Board Members 2,750

Board of Public Safety FEROLITO LISA Board Of Public Safety Generalist 39,170

Police BRENNAN JESSE Animal Control Officer 34,791

Police CHANNELL JAMES Animal Control Officer 40,394

Police YORK JEFFREY Animal Control Officer 44,231

Police BENOIT JOHN Fleet Manager 68,219

Police BALL ROBERT Auto Repair and Service Person 51,881

Police BARIBAULT JON Auto Repair and Service Person 51,881

Police COTA JOHN Auto Repair and Service Person 50,723

Police MARKS DANA Auto Repair and Service Person 49,796

Police Communications FITZPATRICK ROBERT Communications Specialist/Dispatcher II 53,374

Police Communications JOHNSTON ANDREA Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 43,427

Police Communications AUDETTE JESSICA Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications BONOLLO NICHOLE Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications COX DAVID Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 43,427

Police Communications FINNEGAN TIMOTHY Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications GRAY FRANCES Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications JOHNSON KASSANDRA Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications LILL MICHAEL Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications NUTTALL DAVID Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications PARENTEAU JERRY Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications QUATTRINI AMY Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 47,553

Police Communications RICCI ANNMARIE Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications SMITH JOHN Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Communications WARNER JESSICA Communications Specialist/Dispatcher I 46,684

Police Civilians WASHBURN SUSAN Secretary to Police Chief 47,137

Police Civilians CARRUOLO GINA Secretary to Administration 37,561

Police Civilians CUNNINGHAM CHRISTOPHER Communications Support Tech. 38,868

Police Civilians CARBERRY TERESA Paralegal 45,583

Police Civilians WHEELER JONATHAN Detail Clerk 42,030

Police Civilians WILLIAMS WALTER Criminalist 60,473

Police Civilians MORRIS ANN NCIC Audit/Quality Control Specialist 52,972

Police Civilians TROMBLEY PATRICIA Report Review Specialist 54,665

Police Civilians DRAKE KIMBERLY Data Entry Transcriptionist 35,219

Police Civilians ROBBINS PATRICIA Data Entry Transcriptionist 43,424

Police Civilians ROWLAND SUSAN Data Entry Transcriptionist 44,231

Police Civilians MARIORENZI CAROLYN Data Entry Transcriptionist (P/T) 13,872

Police Civilians LAPROCINA TONI Senior Switchboard Operator 40,841

Police Civilians DELUCA SANDRA Switchboard Operator 37,068

Police Civilians MACPHEE KRISANN Switchboard Operator 37,068

Police Civilians COSTA RICHARD Jailer 38,896

Police Civilians VIERA PATRICIA Accounting Technician 40,137

Police Civilians LAGASSE WILLIAM License Clerk 42,032

Police Civilians KELLY HEATHER Licensing & Records Clerk 41,652

Police Civilians GOULET KATHLEEN Records Control Clerk 39,585

Police Civilians MORRIS ALISIA Records Control Clerk 38,702

Police Civilians MCALISTER-WILLIAMS COLLEEN Traffic Clerk 40,137

Police Civilians HARTLEY WALTER Records Specialist/Prosecution Clerk 40,137

Police Civilians MILAM BELINDA Records Specialist/Prosecution Clerk 41,054

Police Civilians WEBSTER JEAN Records Specialist/Prosecution Clerk 40,137

Police Civilians PETERSON JOHN Community Service Assistant 31,297

Uniformed Police MCCARTNEY STEPHEN Colonel 118,815

Uniformed Police BABULA MICHAEL Deputy Chief 113,383

Uniformed Police GALLUCCI RAYMOND Major 104,993

Uniformed Police COFFEY JOSEPH Captain 96,782

Uniformed Police COUTU GREGORY Captain 96,782

Uniformed Police FURTADO KENNETH Captain 96,782

Uniformed Police HANNON THOMAS Captain 97,692

Uniformed Police KELLEY CHRISTINE Captain 97,692

Uniformed Police NELSON ROBERT Captain 97,692

Uniformed Police STEWART CHRISTOPHER Captain 97,692

Uniformed Police CALISE JAMIE Lieutenant 86,514

Uniformed Police CONNOR BRADFORD Lieutenant 88,172

Uniformed Police DEANGELIS DAVID Lieutenant 88,172

Uniformed Police FORDE MICHAEL Lieutenant 89,829

Uniformed Police GILBERT MICHAEL Lieutenant 88,172

Uniformed Police RATHBUN RICK Lieutenant 88,172

Uniformed Police TAINSH ANDREW Lieutenant 88,172

Uniformed Police ULLICCI MARK Lieutenant 86,514

Uniformed Police BOISSEAU CHARLES Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police CANNING MARK Sergeant 82,275

Uniformed Police CHILLE ROBERT Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police CHOQUETTE JOHN Sergeant 78,480

Uniformed Police DEFEO WILLIAM Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police FALCOFSKY ERIC Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police FERNANDEZ STEPHEN Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police GIBLIN STEPHANIE Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police HOPKINS JOSEPH Sergeant 81,516

Uniformed Police JOHNSTON PETER Sergeant 82,275

Uniformed Police KELLY JOHN Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police KETTELLE KYLE Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police LEBLANC RAYMOND Sergeant 82,275

Uniformed Police LIMA MICHAEL Sergeant 78,480

Uniformed Police MCANIFF III JOHN Sergeant 78,480

Uniformed Police MCKAY MARGARET Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police MICHAILIDES LORI Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police MULCAHEY BRIAN Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police PALUMBO ROBERT Sergeant 82,275

Uniformed Police PETRACCA JOSEPH Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police PIERCE FREDERICK Sergeant 82,275

Uniformed Police READ EARL Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police ROBILLARD SCOTT Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police SNOW THOMAS Sergeant 82,275

Uniformed Police SORNBERGER RYAN Sergeant 79,239

Uniformed Police SULLIVAN ANDREW Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police VALKOUN JAMES Sergeant 80,757

Uniformed Police VALLIERE ALAN Sergeant 81,516

Uniformed Police MATHIESEN CHRISTIAN Inspector Technical Services 82,275

Uniformed Police BLAIR MARK Detective Patrolperson 76,906

Uniformed Police BULIS THEODORE Detective Patrolperson 74,041

Uniformed Police CHATTEN KERRI Detective Patrolperson 74,757

Uniformed Police COURTEMANCHE ROGER Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police DIGREGORIO THOMAS Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police FRAZIER BARBARA Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police GRANT TIMOTHY Detective Patrolperson 74,757

Uniformed Police GROENEVELD BRENTON Detective Patrolperson 74,041

Uniformed Police JOHNSON ERIC Detective Patrolperson 76,906

Uniformed Police LESSER MARC Detective Patrolperson 76,906

Uniformed Police MCGAFFIGAN PATRICK Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police MCGEE FRANK Detective Patrolperson 74,757

Uniformed Police MCHALE JOHN Detective Patrolperson 74,757

Uniformed Police MEDEIROS JAMES Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police MEE JOSEPH Detective Patrolperson 74,041

Uniformed Police MORROW DAVID Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police PERKINS MARK Detective Patrolperson 76,906

Uniformed Police PETIT KEVIN Detective Patrolperson 77,622

Uniformed Police PIERCE EDMUND Detective Patrolperson 76,906

Uniformed Police PINEAU JEDIDIAH Detective Patrolperson 74,041

Uniformed Police TOUSSAINT JEAN Detective Patrolperson 76,190

Uniformed Police TURCOTTE SHAUN Detective Patrolperson 74,757

Uniformed Police VERITY DAVID Detective Patrolperson 74,757

Uniformed Police VIVEIROS JEFFERY Detective Patrolperson 74,041

Uniformed Police PALIOTTE JOHN P.A.L. Officer 76,185

Uniformed Police ANDREWS DAMIAN Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police BARLOW MATTHEW Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police BELL SUSAN Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police BENROS JULIO Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police BOGUSZ TOMAS Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police BOISSEAU CHARLES Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police BROWN RUSSELL Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police BULIS THEODORE Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police CAHALAN ERIN Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police CANIS-LANGLAIS ROBERT Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police CARON MICHELLE Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police CARREIRO NELSON Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police CASTALDI WILLIAM Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police CHANTHAPHOUVONG SCOTT Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police CHIANESE BRIAN Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police COX RAYMOND Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police DEDONATO JOSEPH Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police DEFEO WILLIAM Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police DIMAIO DANIEL Patrolperson (1st Class) 62,921

Uniformed Police DRISCOLL GARY Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police DROWNE DALE Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police FARIAS JASON Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police FERNANDES CHRISTOPHER Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police FORTIER GILDA Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police FRANCIS RANDY Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police GALLOGLY JOHN Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police GAUTHIER SUSAN Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,210

Uniformed Police HART ROBERT Patrolperson (1st Class) 62,921

Uniformed Police HENRY JOHN Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,873

Uniformed Police JANDREAU MARK Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police JESSOP MARYELLEN Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police JOHNSON GREGORY Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police KELLY BRITTON Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police KENAHAN STEPHEN Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,873

Uniformed Police KENAHAN STEPHEN Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,873

Uniformed Police KING ROBERT Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police LARIVEE JOHN Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police LIMA MICHAEL Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police LOMBARDI STEPHEN Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police LOPEZ DANIEL Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police MADDEN JOHN Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police MAGGIACOMO DANIEL Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police MAJOR STEPHEN Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police MARANO ALBERT Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police MARSHALL TIMOTHY Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police MCGAFFIGAN PATRICK Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police MCMULLIN TERENCE Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police MELLO TAMMY Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police MELUCCI ALFRED Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police MICHAILIDES JAMES Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police MICHEL ROSE Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police MONTEIRO OSVALDO Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,873

Uniformed Police MORETTI MATTHEW Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police MURRAY BRIAN Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police MYER JOSHUA Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police NELSON STEVEN Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police O'CONNELL DANIEL Patrolperson (1st Class) 69,220

Uniformed Police PAGE ROBERT Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,210

Uniformed Police PARMENTER NADINE Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police PARNAGIAN YERVANT Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,873

Uniformed Police PARRILLO DARREN Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police PINEAU JEDIDIAH Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police SARKISIAN HOUSEP Patrolperson (1st Class) 62,921

Uniformed Police STEERE AARON Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police TAINSH ANDREW Patrolperson (1st Class) 70,547

Uniformed Police THOMAS JOEL Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police THOMPSON DAVID Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,210

Uniformed Police VIBLE JAMES Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police WADDINGTON DAVID Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police WADDINGTON DAVID Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police WELLS PAUL Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,210

Uniformed Police WENNEMAN JAMES Patrolperson (1st Class) 68,557

Uniformed Police WHITE PAUL Patrolperson (1st Class) 71,873

Uniformed Police VARGAS CHRISTIAN Patrolperson (2nd Class) 66,698

Uniformed Police CURLEY JOHN Patrolperson (3rd Class) 56,542

Uniformed Police DINARDO NICHOLAS Patrolperson (3rd Class) 56,542

Uniformed Police ELDERKIN JACOB Patrolperson (3rd Class) 56,542

Uniformed Police PACHECO MANUEL Patrolperson (3rd Class) 56,542

ANTHONY DENISE Crossing Guards 8,000

BOYAJIAN GINA Crossing Guards 8,000

BURKE BRENDA Crossing Guards 8,000

CARVALHO KAREN Crossing Guards 8,000

COLE KAREN Crossing Guards 8,000

COLLINS DONNA Crossing Guards 8,000

DEFELICE ROBIN Crossing Guards 8,000

DELUCA DEBORAH Crossing Guards 8,000

DEMARCO LISA Crossing Guards 8,000

IACONO DIANE Crossing Guards 8,000

JOHNSON GAIL Crossing Guards 8,000

KORLACI MARIE Crossing Guards 8,000

LABRIE JOANANN Crossing Guards 8,000

LANGLOIS MARGIE Crossing Guards 8,000

LYNCH DENISE Crossing Guards 8,000

MALAGA RHONDA Crossing Guards 8,000

MCMAHON MARILYN Crossing Guards 8,000

MCMANUS CATHLEEN Crossing Guards 8,000

PALIOTTE TRACY Crossing Guards 8,000

RAINONE JANICE Crossing Guards 8,000

TAGLIONE GERALDINE Crossing Guards 8,000

THOMAS WILLIAM Crossing Guards 8,000

WILKS SUSAN Crossing Guards 8,000

Fire Civilians BRISTOW KAREN Fire Services Technician 50,895

Fire Civilians RAZZA GAIL Fire Code Compliance Technician 41,652

Fire Civilians BAILEY WALTER Fire Alarm Dispatcher 56,976

Fire Civilians COTOIA VALARIE Fire Alarm Dispatcher 55,818

Fire Civilians EKROTH CHRISTINE Fire Alarm Dispatcher 55,355

Fire Civilians FRAME MELANIE Fire Alarm Dispatcher 55,818

Fire Civilians GREENWAY ROBERT Fire Alarm Dispatcher 55,818

Fire Civilians HALSBAND SCOTT Fire Alarm Dispatcher 56,976

Fire Civilians HARRIS JAMES Fire Alarm Dispatcher 56,976

Fire Civilians REILLY-BOOTH TERRIE Fire Alarm Dispatcher 55,355

Fire Civilians ROY PAUL Fire Alarm Dispatcher 57,439

Uniformed Fire Services ARMSTRONG EDMUND Chief 122,691

Uniformed Fire Services COOLEY BRUCE Assistant Chief 113,604

Uniformed Fire Services MEEGAN GARY Deputy Chief of Training 106,801

Uniformed Fire Services MOAN MICHAEL Superintendent Fire Alarm 106,801

Uniformed Rescue Services PERRY JOHN Rescue Coordinator 101,874

Uniformed Fire Services MARIETTI PETER Fire Marshall 105,816

Uniformed Fire Services COLANTONIO FRANCIS Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services GREENWELL JOSEPH Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services HORNBY JOHN Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services KENNEY JAMES Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services MAYMON THOMAS Battalion Chief 86,734

Uniformed Fire Services MCLAUGHLIN JAMES Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services MORSE DAVID Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services TRUDELL FREDERICK Battalion Chief 99,074

Uniformed Fire Services BELLAVANCE RICHARD Captain 86,180

Uniformed Fire Services CARBERRY GEORGE Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services CLARK MICHAEL Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services FAY STEPHEN Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services HANNON EDWARD Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services JESSOP THOMAS Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services JORDAN JAMES Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services MAHONEY DAVID Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services MAXFIELD JAMES Captain 86,180

Uniformed Fire Services PARMENTER ROBERT Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services SINOTTE THOMAS Captain 86,180

Uniformed Fire Services SISSON PETER Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services STEERE MILES Captain 86,983

Uniformed Fire Services SUGRUE THOMAS Captain 86,983

Uniformed Rescue Services HART DAVID Rescue Captain 86,983

Uniformed Rescue Services MELLO ANTHONY Rescue Captain 86,180

Uniformed Rescue Services OWENS BRYAN Rescue Captain 86,983

Uniformed Rescue Services UMBENHAUER JASON Rescue Captain 83,773

Uniformed Fire Services MATTESON MICHAEL Assistant Fire Marshall 83,773

Uniformed Fire Services AHLQUIST MARK Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services ARMSTRONG KEVIN Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services BARLOW BRYAN Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services BRADLEY DANIEL Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services BRADLEY THOMAS Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services BROWN KEITH Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services BUBAR ROBERT Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services CAMPAGNONE STEPHEN Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services CAMPBELL JAMES Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services CAPWELL SCOTT Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services CIESYNSKI MICHAEL Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services COBB BRIAN Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services DRISCOLL RONALD Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services ERBAN JASON Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services FONTENAULT MARCEL Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services FURY JASON Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services GOUVEIA ALAN Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services HALL JEFFREY Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services HALLORAN JOHN Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services HANDY STEVEN Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services LAFLEUR BARRY Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services LAMIROY MARC Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services LECLAIR CHRISTOPHER Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services LETOURNEAU PAUL Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services MANCHESTER WILLIAM Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services MAYMON THOMAS Lieutenant 70,561

Uniformed Fire Services MCGUIRE JEFFREY Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services MERNICK FREDERICK Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services OATLEY GARY Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services O'NEILL JOSEPH Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services PACKHEM TIMOTHY Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services PECCHIA CARL Lieutenant 79,112

Uniformed Fire Services SAVARIA MARC Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Fire Services SHEA MICHAEL Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services SULLIVAN E JOSEPH Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services TYLER WILLIAM Lieutenant 79,856

Uniformed Fire Services VINER STEVEN Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services WILLIAMS JOHN Lieutenant 80,600

Uniformed Fire Services WILSON WILLIAM Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Rescue Services BEECHER JEREMY Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services BINGHAM ROBERT Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services BRAGG PATRICK Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services CAMPBELL JOHN Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services CARREIRO MICHAEL Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services DUNLAEVY HENRIK Rescue Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Rescue Services FAUCHER JONATHAN Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services PELLICCIO GARY Rescue Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Rescue Services RICHARD DEREK Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services RIVET KEVIN Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Rescue Services SALISBURY JAMES Rescue Lieutenant 77,625

Uniformed Rescue Services WINNES CHRISTOPHER Rescue Lieutenant 76,882

Uniformed Fire Services O'DONNELL MATTHEW Inspector-Fire Prevention 76,882

Uniformed Fire Services ALBRO CHRISTOPHER Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services ALSFELD EDWARD Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ALSFELD WILLIAM Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services ANDERSEN ERIK Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services ANDERSEN ERIK Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services ANDREWS DANIEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ANDREWS DAVID Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services ANDREWS ETHAN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ANGILLY DAVID Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ANGILLY PETER Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ANGILLY PETER Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ANTONELLI RAYMOND Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,039

Uniformed Fire Services BERTHIAUME TODD Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services BINGHAM ROBERT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services BONN KASH Firefighter (Grade 1) 72,374

Uniformed Fire Services BONN KASH Firefighter (Grade 1) 72,374

Uniformed Fire Services BOYNTON SR. MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services BRADY THOMAS Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,039

Uniformed Fire Services CABRAL MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services CAHOON STEVEN Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,706

Uniformed Fire Services CAMPAGNA VINCENT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services CEMBOR ROBERT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services CHACE THOMAS Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,706

Uniformed Fire Services CHARPENTIER JASON Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services CONLEY JAMES Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,706

Uniformed Fire Services CONLEY KYLE Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services CRAVEN NOAH Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services CROWLEY PATRICK Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services CULLEN STEVEN Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,039

Uniformed Fire Services DANELLA DAVID Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DANELLA ROBERT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DEFUSCO MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DELBONIS MATTHEW Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DELPOZZO ANTHONY Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DEROBBIO DANIEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DIMUCCIO STEPHEN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services DOAR PHILIP Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services DUCKWORTH BRIAN Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,706

Uniformed Fire Services ECCLES JUSTIN Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services ERKKINEN ANDREW Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services FARIAS MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services FRANCIS SETH Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services FRENCH KYLE Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services GIBLIN THOMAS Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services GRASSI BRIAN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services GREENWELL JOSEPH Firefighter (Grade 1) 72,374

Uniformed Fire Services HENRIKSON CHRISTIAN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services HORNBY JOHN Firefighter (Grade 1) 72,374

Uniformed Fire Services IAMARONE SCOTT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services INGEGNERI BRANDON Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services JENSEN SCOTT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services KAPALKA STEVEN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services KING DAVID Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services LEMAY NORMAND Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services LIBRIZZI CHRISTOPHER Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services LLOYD WILLIAM Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services LOYO MARCELO Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services LOYO MARCELO Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services MADISON MANTON Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services MAGNAN STEPHEN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services MARRIOTT KENNETH Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services MAYMON THOMAS Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services MCALLISTER MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services MERNICK FREDERICK Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,039

Uniformed Fire Services MONTECALVO GREGORY Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services MORETTI MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services MORLOCK CARL Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services NARODOWY GLENN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services PELLA JOHN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services PERRY JOHN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services PICARD TIMOTHY Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services PRATA TIMOTHY Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services REYNOLDS JESSE Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services RICCI CHRISTOPHER Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services RICHARD DEREK Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ROCHA JUSTIN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services RUSSELL RANDY Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,039

Uniformed Fire Services SCALZO MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services SCHMIDT MICHAEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services SCRIBNER KEVIN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services SILVA KEVIN Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services SISSON PETER Firefighter (Grade 1) 72,374

Uniformed Fire Services SQUEO KRISTINE Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,706

Uniformed Fire Services SULLIVAN CHRISTOPHER Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services SULLIVAN KYLE Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services SUTTON ANDREW Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services TITUS TRACY Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services TURCO DANIEL Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,703

Uniformed Fire Services VAIL JUSTIN Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services VALLELY ROBERT Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services VARRAS NICHOLAS Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services WALSH PETER Firefighter (Grade 1) 63,360

Uniformed Fire Services WATERMAN JASON Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services WATERMAN JASON Firefighter (Grade 1) 69,036

Uniformed Fire Services ZUBA STANLEY Firefighter (Grade 1) 71,039

Uniformed Rescue Services CARVALHO MICHAEL Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services CHAMPAGNE STEPHEN Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services COONEY RICHARD Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services GINAITT BRADFORD Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services HEROUX MICHAEL Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services JOHNSON ROBERT Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services KRETCHMAN MICHAEL Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services LAVOIE GARY Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services MARAIA MATTHEW Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services MARTUFI BRIAN Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services MCDERMOTT JAMES Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services MILEY KEVIN Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services MONTEIRO MICHAEL Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services MORSE DAVID Rescue Driver 75,993

Uniformed Rescue Services PALUMBO ROBERT Rescue Driver 66,528

Uniformed Rescue Services SISSON ANDREW Rescue Driver 66,528

Building Inspection ARP ROBERT Building Review Board Members 300

Building Inspection HUNT RICHARD Building Review Board Members 300

Building Inspection TASSONE JOSEPH Building Review Board Members 300

Building Inspection WISHART ERIC Building Review Board Members 300

Building Inspection CORLEY RICHARD Zoning Board Members 2,750

Building Inspection IACOBUCCI ATTILIO Zoning Board Members 2,500

Building Inspection MORASH DONALD Zoning Board Members 2,750

Building Inspection O'DONNELL EVERETT Zoning Board Members 2,500

Building Inspection STURDAHL BEVERLY Zoning Board Members 2,500

Building Inspection WYROSTEK PAUL Zoning Board Members 2,500

Building Inspection CONNOLLY MARJORIE Minimum Housing Board of Review 300

Building Inspection FEENEY KATHLEEN Minimum Housing Board of Review 300

Building Inspection PERREAULT STEPHEN Minimum Housing Board of Review 300

Building Inspection PLANTE JUDE Minimum Housing Board of Review 450

Building Inspection DECORTE ALFRED Building Official 75,000

Building Inspection WHITE COLLEEN Office Coordinator 54,513

Building Inspection CAROSI WILLIAM Plan Reviewer 70,360

Building Inspection VERRY DOUGLAS Assistant Plan Reviewer 37,670

Building Inspection COOK MARIANNE Building Complaint Clerk 36,587

Building Inspection ZUBA ROBERT Electrical Inspector 61,966

Building Inspection LILLIE HENRY Zoning Inspector 62,514

Building Inspection ROLSTON KENNETH Construction Inspector 60,595

Building Inspection WATSON DAVID Building Compliance Specialist 42,615

Building Inspection CHEVALIER CAROL Clerk Technician/Zoning Specialist 51,392

Building Inspection GEMMA DEBORAH Building Generalist/Technician 49,815

Building Inspection COTA AMY Permit Specialist 42,230

Building Inspection MARCHETTI ANNAMARIE Minimum Housing Clerk 43,580

Building Inspection DAVIES STANLEY Plumbing & Mech. Const. Inspector (P/T) 20,965

Parks & Recreation BARIS JEFFREY Chief Harbormaster 20,309

Parks & Recreation BROWN STEVEN Harbor Masters 1,467

Parks & Recreation DOMBROWSKI ROBERT Harbor Masters 1,467

Parks & Recreation PLUMB WILLIAM Harbor Masters 1,467

Parks & Recreation PRENDERGAST MATTHEW Harbor Masters 1,467

Parks & Recreation RIGGS DONALD Harbor Masters 1,467

Parks & Recreation ROONEY MICHAEL Deputy Director of Parks & Recreation 89,913

Parks & Recreation DORNEY JAMES Manager/Thayer Arena & McDermott Pool* 38,921

Parks & Recreation BOWLES WILLIAM Building Maintenance Person 49,558

Parks & Recreation DENONCOUR DAVID Building Maintenance Person 48,689

Parks & Recreation DENONCOUR NICHOLAS Building Maintenance Person 48,037

Parks & Recreation LAFONTAINE JAMES Building Maintenance Person 49,123

Parks & Recreation LAW WILLIAM Building Maintenance Person 48,037

Parks & Recreation LEMIEUX DAVID Building Maintenance Person 48,689

Parks & Recreation DORNEY JAMES Manager/Thayer Arena & McDermott Pool* 38,921

Parks & Recreation WINEMAN KIMBERLY Chief Lifeguard 44,075

Parks & Recreation ROLLINSON ROBERT Custodial/Maintenance Worker 47,337

Parks & Recreation DORNEY JAMES Counter Aide 36,109

Parks & Recreation MURRAY DANIEL Counter Aide 39,900

Warwick Public Library GREENWALD DIANE Director 94,909

Warwick Public Library STEVENSON JANA Librarian IV 75,874

Warwick Public Library BARTA EVAN Librarian II Technician 55,331

Warwick Public Library DUFRESNE NICOLE Librarian II 70,783

Warwick Public Library OBRIEN ELLEN Librarian II 70,035

Warwick Public Library QUINN MARY Librarian II 69,179

Warwick Public Library EIBEL JENNIFER Librarian I 55,264

Warwick Public Library GREGERSEN STEVEN Librarian I 55,264

Warwick Public Library HASEROT CHRISTINE Librarian I 61,067

Warwick Public Library MADSEN NILES Librarian I 61,896

Warwick Public Library MIECH PAMELA Librarian I 49,292

Warwick Public Library ROCK DEBORAH Librarian I 63,001

Warwick Public Library D'AVANZA JESSICA Librarian I (P/T) 23,854

Warwick Public Library HUTNAK ANDREA Librarian I (P/T) 24,175

Warwick Public Library LEAR JAYNE Librarian I (P/T) 24,175

Warwick Public Library CAHIR PATRICIA Library Administrative Assistant 47,554

Warwick Public Library TERRIZZI JOSEPH Custodial Services Leadperson 52,795

Warwick Public Library CARPENTER DAVID Building Custodian 43,564

Warwick Public Library MCGUIRL KATHLEEN Building Custodian 43,952

Warwick Public Library MAZZONE LOIS Library Technician 40,504

Warwick Public Library RICCI ANN Library Technician 41,420

Warwick Public Library TRAVIS TINA Library Technician 39,404

Warwick Public Library BROWN ROBIN Library Aide 37,267

Warwick Public Library BUTLER SALLY Library Aide 36,587

Warwick Public Library CADDEN DOREEN Library Aide 37,267

Warwick Public Library LUSSIER NANCY Library Aide 36,587

Warwick Public Library MAIOLI ELIZABETH Library Aide 36,587

Warwick Public Library NASHED MARIA Library Aide 34,034

Warwick Public Library PETRARCA JACQUELINE Library Aide 36,587

Warwick Public Library RICCI LILLIE ANN Library Aide 36,587

Warwick Public Library ANDERSON MAUREEN Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library CARLOW BARBARA Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library GANNON JOAN Library Aide (P/T) 5,663

Warwick Public Library HAMILTON BONNIE Library Aide (P/T) 15,519

Warwick Public Library LACROIX PENNY Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library MASCOLI MAUREEN Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library PAUL COREY Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library QUAINE CHERYL Library Aide (P/T) 15,519

Warwick Public Library TOBIN LILLIAN Library Aide (P/T) 8,168

Warwick Public Library TRAINOR ANNE Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library VOTOLATO BARBARA Library Aide (P/T) 17,932

Warwick Public Library BEACHEN SALLY Library Aide (P/T) 8,967

Warwick Public Library BARBATO KIM Shelver (P/T) 10,148

Warwick Public Library COOGAN CARA Shelver (P/T) 4,179

Warwick Public Library DUFFY SHANNEN Shelver (P/T) 4,776

Warwick Public Library JORDAN ALYSON Shelver (P/T) 9,551

Warwick Public Library PACHECO ALEX Shelver (P/T) 6,567

Warwick Public Library YOUNG ERNEST Shelver (P/T) 9,551

Human Services BENSON DONALD Warwick Housing Auth. Board Members 1,500

Human Services DOORLEY MARK Warwick Housing Auth. Board Members 1,500

Human Services NOBLE DEBORAH Warwick Housing Auth. Board Members 1,500

Human Services QUIRK J WILLIAM Warwick Housing Auth. Board Members 1,700

Human Services TAYLOR ESTHER Warwick Housing Auth. Board Members 1,500

Human Services STEINLE ROBERTA Project Coordinator 43,050

Human Services ST AMANT PATRICIA Director Of Human Services & Family Support 62,042

Human Services SELTZER PATRICIA Nurse/Wellness Coordinator** 25,946

Human Services ENGLERT STEPHEN Community Development Aide (P/T) 13,211

Human Services BOULET JENNIFER Coffee Aide 9,080

Human Services HARRINGTON MARGARET Dining Services Activities Coordinator 30,810

Human Services BENNETT KATHLEEN Community Elder Info. Spec. 24,958

Human Services WEBER HOLLY Community Program Coordinator 43,269

Human Services UNDERWOOD MARGARET Director of Senior Services 62,609

Human Services SELTZER PATRICIA Nurse/Wellness Coordinator** 25,946

Human Services PASTORE KIMBERLY Eligibility Technician 28,203

Human Services ANTHONY CLAUDIA Senior Services Generalist 42,983

Human Services DIQUINZIO PATRICIA Senior Clerk/Typist 37,267

Human Services BERGHEIMER EDWARD Driver (P/T) 16,994

Human Services DIQUINZIO JOSEPH Driver (P/T) 16,994

Human Services FITZGERALD GARY Driver (P/T) 16,994

Human Services GOSTANIAN ROGER Driver (P/T) 16,994

Human Services HIGGINS DEBORAH Transportation Planner 42,000

Human Services BOURQUE LYNN Driver 43,564

Human Services MILLER EDWARD DAVID Driver 42,591

City Plan DESMARAIS JAMES Planning Board Members 750

City Plan GAMBARDELLA VINCENT Planning Board Members 850

City Plan GERLACH CYNTHIA Planning Board Members 750

City Plan KIERNAN THOMAS Planning Board Members 750

City Plan MULHEARN JOHN Planning Board Members 750

City Plan PISATURO LAURA Planning Board Members 750

City Plan SLOCUM PHILIP Planning Board Members 750

City Plan STENHOUSE SUE Planning Board Members -

City Plan CABECEIRAS SUSAN Staff Assistant (P/T) 19,760

City Plan CRENCA RICHARD Assistant Principal Planner 74,742

City Plan DEPASQUALE WILLIAM Principal Planner/Acting Director***** 97,648

City Plan REYNOLDS PATRICIA Business Dev. Planner/Coordinator*** 30,550

City Plan RYAN-NEWMAN MARGARET Tree Projects Coordinator 52,912

City Plan CRUZ LIDIA Planning Technical Specialist 48,507

City Plan GEAGAN DANIEL Senior Planner 70,121

City Plan SULLIVAN KEVIN Program Coordinator* 86,413

City Plan FACENTE WILLIAM Housing Officer* 73,789

City Plan COSTA BRIAN Project Manager* 62,188

City Plan KAZARIAN KATHLEEN Admin. Asst. To Community Development* 42,388

Tourism, Culture & Development JEDSON KAREN Director of Tourism, Culture & Development 86,386

Tourism, Culture & Development MYATT ANGELA Economic Tourism Liaison 26,528

Tourism, Culture & Development FOLCO SUSAN Coordinator of Tourism, Culture & Development 50,701

Tourism, Culture & Development MARTIN ROBERT E-Government Specialist**** 27,467

Tourism, Culture & Development REYNOLDS PATRICIA Business Dev. Planner/Coordinator*** 30,550

Public Works WOODBURY CHRISTY Business Manager 56,663

Public Works ANDERSON DEANNA Clerical Technician/Public Works 41,458

Public Works PICOZZI DAVID Highway Chief* 116,310

Public Works BENOIT ROBERT Supervisor Highway* 94,007

Public Works MOBLEY DAVID Supervisor Highway* 70,135

Public Works BUTLER JOEL Senior Equipment Operator* 71,444

Public Works CONLEY DANIEL Senior Equipment Operator* 71,444

Public Works SHANNON FRANCIS Senior Equipment Operator* 58,735

Public Works ALLEN DAVID Senior Foreman 58,735

Public Works DEGREGORIO RICHARD Senior Foreman 58,735

Public Works FALTUS STEVEN Senior Foreman 56,932

Public Works PICOZZI KENNETH Senior Foreman* 68,909

Public Works BAINTER JAMES Heavy Equipment./Tub Grinder Operator 66,631

Public Works DENONCOUR ALFRED Tree Removal Leadperson/Tree Warden 58,353

Public Works GREGSON TIMOTHY Tree Removal Laborer 47,381

Public Works TRUDELL LAURIE Timekeeper/PW Dispatcher 54,882

Public Works DEVINE DAVID Highway Maintenance Leadperson 54,882

Public Works MAYMON GREGORY Carpenter 52,317

Public Works COLE RICHARD Catch Basin Cleaner/Operator 50,723

Public Works CUNNINGHAM HENRY Traffic Marker & Sign Person 52,344

Public Works BRODUER DEREK Mason 49,796

Public Works FRATUS JASON Mason 51,186

Public Works BARBER DAVID Power Sweeper Operator 48,703

Public Works NAYLOR KENNETH Power Sweeper Operator 48,703

Public Works SHALVEY JOSEPH Power Sweeper Operator 48,262

Public Works BASTIEN JASON Light Equipment Tractor Trailer Operator 53,182

Public Works HIGGINS MELVIN Light Equipment Tractor Trailer Operator 55,368

Public Works BONNIOL WILLIAM Light Equipment Operator/Rolloff 49,805

Public Works CASTALDI JOHN Light Equipment Operator 48,689

Public Works CHAMPLIN THOMAS Light Equipment Operator 48,037

Public Works DEFELICE PETER Light Equipment Operator 48,037

Public Works DUCHARME JOSEPH Light Equipment Operator 46,732

Public Works GALLANT RICHARD Light Equipment Operator 48,689

Public Works GASROW ANDREW Light Equipment Operator 49,123

Public Works IOVINO ANTHONY Light Equipment Operator 49,558

Public Works PADULA JOHN Light Equipment Operator 49,558

Public Works PINHEIRO CARLOS Light Equipment Operator 47,602

Public Works TVENSTRUP RONALD Light Equipment Operator 49,123

Public Works WOLFENDEN STEVEN Light Equipment Operator 46,732

Public Works SMALL SCOTT Operations Person 54,396

Public Works LATAILLE JOSEPH Drainage Laborer 46,918

Public Works BURDICK PATRICK Senior Laborer 43,424

Public Works CRAIG ROBERT Senior Laborer 39,443

Public Works FARRELL JAMES Senior Laborer 35,430

Public Works FERRI LAWRENCE Senior Laborer 36,064

Public Works FLAMAND JOSEPH Senior Laborer 43,424

Public Works GERMAIN PAUL Senior Laborer 44,635

Public Works GIFFORD NICHOLAS Senior Laborer 43,424

Public Works HILLS JASON Senior Laborer 43,424

Public Works JOHANSEN ZACHERY Senior Laborer 34,847

Public Works KING ROBERT Senior Laborer 36,381

Public Works MCGOVERN THOMAS Senior Laborer 39,443

Public Works MEDEIROS PAUL Senior Laborer 43,424

Public Works OLIVERA BRIAN Senior Laborer 43,424

Public Works PEREZ RICHARD Senior Laborer 45,645

Public Works RIGNEY BRIAN Senior Laborer 45,645

Public Works SCOTT ROBERT Senior Laborer 45,241

Public Works SILVERIO LWIYI Senior Laborer 36,486

Public Works WHITTAKER CAMERON Senior Laborer 39,443

Public Works MANCHESTER DAVID Senior Laborer* 44,231

Public Works SEARS JONATHAN Senior Laborer* 51,186

Public Works ALMON KEITH Field Maintenance Operator 48,037

Public Works ARMITAGE GLEN Field Maintenance Operator 48,689

Public Works BARLOW JOHN Field Maintenance Operator 49,558

Public Works HUNT RUSSELL Field Maintenance Operator 48,037

Public Works KELLY TIMOTHY Field Maintenance Operator 48,037

Public Works KENNEY STEPHEN Field Maintenance Operator 48,037

Public Works NOBLE NORMAN Field Maintenance Operator 48,689

Public Works RINI RONALD Field Maintenance Operator 49,123

Public Works SEARLES JAMES Field Maintenance Operator 48,037

Public Works SWEENEY LAWRENCE Field Maintenance Operator 48,037

Public Works WHEELER JEFFREY Field Maintenance Operator 47,602

Public Works JOUTRAS PAUL Field Maintenance Laborer 44,635

Public Works BENEDUCE CHRISTOPHER Recycling/Sanitation Supervisor 75,647

Public Works DELUCA ROBERT Recycling/Sanitation Coordinator 76,316

Public Works BORDEN GREGORY Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works BOWMAN SHAWN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 46,732

Public Works BROSCO JOHN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works BROWN SCOTT Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works COLE JOHN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works FARROW BARRY Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works FAVA VINCENT Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works FLANAGAN EDWARD Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works FRITSCHE KENNETH Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works KURPIEWSKI WOJCIECH Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works LAMAKE JOHN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works LEVESQUE PETER Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works MERSEREAU KEVIN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works OAKES RICHARD Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works ORNELAS MIKE Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works PERRY CHRISTOPHER Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works TERRIZZI VINCENT Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works TURGEON KEVIN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works VESPIA SCOTT Recycling/Sanitation Operator 47,602

Public Works VICENTE HELIO Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works VITULLI JOHN Recycling/Sanitation Operator 48,037

Public Works STEINKAMP BRIAN Chief Automotive 79,800

Public Works ANTHONY LAWRENCE Auto Mechanic/Lead Person 63,026

Public Works COTE AUGUST Auto Mechanic/Lead Person 63,026

Public Works BALL RICHARD Heavy Equipment Mechanic 53,511

Public Works COIA DENNIS Heavy Equipment Mechanic 52,317

Public Works DOOLEY JAMES Heavy Equipment Mechanic 52,317

Public Works GIVEN WILLIAM Heavy Equipment Mechanic 47,778

Public Works NEEDHAM JOHN Heavy Equipment Mechanic 52,795

Public Works PALMER TIMOTHY Heavy Equipment Mechanic 52,795

Public Works SCHOELER WILLIAM Heavy Equipment Mechanic 52,317

Public Works VANGYZEN JAMES Heavy Equipment Mechanic 39,563

Public Works BURDICK TIMOTHY Automotive Utility Person 52,344

Public Works BLAKE JOSEPH Supervisor Building Maintenance 79,766

Public Works CARMICHAEL PETER Maintenance Senior Foreman 58,220

Public Works CARPENTER EDWARD Lead Custodian 49,852

Public Works KURAS MITCHELL Lead Custodian 54,882

Public Works ALLARD EDMOND Building Maintenance/Electrician 52,317

Public Works DIMEO JOHN HVAC/Plumbing Maint. Person 41,780

Public Works LACOURSIERE JAMES Building Custodian/Maintenance Person 46,290

Public Works DORNEY JAMES Building Custodian 47,778

Public Works GARVEY THOMAS Building Custodian 41,813

Public Works KLAMMER KEVIN Building Custodian 42,591

Public Works LAFAZIA FRANK Building Custodian 41,813

Public Works MANZI PATRICK Building Custodian 42,591

Public Works RITACCO MICHAEL Building Custodian 42,980

Public Works GRIMES PAUL Building Custodian (P/T) 18,476

Public Works CHANNELL MARCUS Surveying Supervisor 60,259

Public Works HINDINGER ERIC Engineering Program Manager 86,458

Public Works SAPCOE CHARLES Engineering Technician 58,220

Sewer Review Board LIMOGES SR. STEPHEN Chairperson 550

Sewer Review Board PRATT JONATHAN Members 400

Sewer Review Board THOMAS CARTER Members 400

Sewer Review Board CARDOSO DEBRA Clerk 600

Water O'ROURKE DANIEL Chief of Water 93,181

Water ST. PIERRE MICHAEL Business Mgr./Fin. Analyst 62,046

Water WATSON NANCY Water Projects Supervisor 49,538

Water CARDOSO DEBRA Billing Technician/Dispatcher 53,182

Water CLARK SUSAN Senior Clerk/Cashier*** 21,607

Water PROPPE JOANN Senior Clerk/Cashier*** 21,800

Water HAGEN LORI Senior Clerk/Cashier***** 14,787

Water FEENEY JAMES Water Program Manager 82,211

Water DENIS ROBERT Supervisor/Water 78,692

Water DIPETRILLO TERRY Senior Foreman 56,932

Water MOFFAT RICHARD Senior Foreman 56,932

Water MELLEN BRAD Water Systems Inspector 58,220

Water REARDON DAVID Water Systems Inspector 58,735

Water BOYAJIAN THOMAS Heavy Equipment Operator II 58,220

Water CARBERRY ROBERT Heavy Equipment Operator II 58,220

Water CLARK CHRISTOPHER Lead Water Maint.Utility Person 50,816

Water VIZZACCARO GELSOMINO Pipe Layers and Fitters 48,343

Water CLARK DAVID Storekeeper 50,246

Water CAREY RICHARD Transmission & Dist. Operator 46,732

Water DICKESON DONALD Transmission & Dist. Operator 47,602

Water CAHIR ROBERT Meter Service Lead Person 56,362

Water DIPETRILLO MICHAEL Meter Service Person 48,703

Water MONIZ RICHARD Meter Service Person 48,703

Water MORAVEC CLIFFORD Meter Service Person 48,262

Water SANITA WILLIAM Meter Service Person 49,364

Water DAVENPORT MARK Meter Reader 49,805

Water JOHNSTON PAUL Meter Reader 49,805

Water MASTROBUONO DAVID Meter Reader 50,246

Water DELUCA BRIAN Senior Laborer 36,698

Water FRENCH JAMES Senior Laborer 43,424

Water TRUDELL WILLIAM Senior Laborer 43,424

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations GINAITT PETER Chairperson and Members 3,000

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations GUCKIAN AARON Chairperson and Members 3,000

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations JARVIS GARY Chairperson and Members 3,000

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations SULLIVAN FREDERICK Chairperson and Members -

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations SYLVEN STEVEN Chairperson and Members 3,000

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations BURKE JANINE Executive Director 84,891

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations MIRANDA WILLIAM Administrative Technical Asst. 45,316

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations DOYLE PATRICK Superintendent 90,400

Warwick Sewer Authority ROSSI BETTY ANNE Industrial Pretreatment Coordinator 77,965

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations SOLITRO MATHEW Collection System Mgr. 72,116

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations OWENS LYNN Administrative Coordinator 54,090

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations GOODINSON SCOTT Assistant Superintendent 73,000

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations ORTIZ LYNDA Financial Customer Service Mgr. 68,303

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations GOSLIN JULIE Account Auditor 57,802

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations LABBE CHARLES Laboratory Tech./Process Control Operator 56,417

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations BOND EARL Plant Maintenance Leadperson 56,932

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations BROSNAHAN JOHN Maint. Mechanic II 51,186

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations MARSH MICHAEL Maint. Mechanic II 49,796

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations COLICCHIO JOSEPH Mechanic I 42,567

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations ROBERTS STUART Mechanic I 48,262

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations BATHGATE ANDREW Senior Field Inspector/Wastewater 63,026

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations BURKE RICHARD Sewer Systems Inspector 58,220

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations HANNON JOHN Sewer Systems Inspector 58,220

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations COX GWINLIN Operator III 55,386

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations CONWAY JOHN Operator II 52,344

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations SULLIVAN PETER Operator II 49,796

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations MARCHANT JAY Operator I 48,689

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations O'BRIEN BARRY Operator I 47,602

Warwick Sewer Authority MILLER STEVEN Wastewater Sampler/Lab Technician 58,735

Warwick Sewer Authority MATHIAS EDWARD Industrial Pretreatment Lab. Spec. 55,386

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations CAHOON BARBARA Billing Specialist 44,463

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations CORRENTE ANTHONY Billing Specialist 43,086

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations WYLIE TAMMY Billing Specialist 43,086

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations CLARK SUSAN Senior Clerk/Cashier*** 21,607

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations PROPPE JOANN Senior Clerk/Cashier*** 21,800

Warwick Sewer Authority & Plant Operations HAGEN LORI Senior Clerk/Cashier***** 14,787

You must be logged in to post a comment. Click here to log in.
Welcome to RIjobs.com
Copyright © 2014, Beacon Communications. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.