STATE WIDE 7
STATE OF RHODE ISLAND
Probate Court of the
CITY OF WARWICK
NOTICE
OF MATTERS PENDING AND FOR HEARING
IN SAID COURT
The Court will be in session at
WARWICK CITY HALL
on the dates specified
in notices below at
9:00 AM
for hearing said matters:
ABEDON, Aaron, J.R., est.
Minor Guardianship; for hearing July 11, 2019
ABEDON, Eliza, J.R., est.
Minor Guardianship; for hearing July 11, 2019
ALISCH, Joseph Steven alias Joseph S. Alisch, Joseph Alisch est.
Change of Name to: Joseph Steven Ritualo Alisch; for hearing July 11, 2019
ALLENSON, James A., est.
Guardian’s 1st Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
BARSAMIAN, Marjorie, est.
Probate of Will; for hearing July 11, 2019
BENOIT, Michael Leroy alias Michael L. Benoit est.
Sale of Real Estate for the property located at 74 Fairway Lane, Warwick, RI 02889; Further designated as Assessor’s Plat 328 Lot 289; for hearing July 11, 2019
CHRISTOFF, Frank Pasquale alias Pasquale Frank Christoff, Frank P. Christoff est.
Change of Name to: Frank Pasquale Christoff; for hearing July 11, 2019
COUPE, Henry J. Jr. alias Henry Joseph Coupe Jr., est.
Co-Executor’s 1st & Final Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
DENIS, Frances alias Frances LaFazia, Frances Villa, est.
Co-Guardian’s 1st Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
DOYLE, Thomas A., est.
Administratrix’s 1st & Final Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
FAY, Robert C. alias Robert Charles Fay, est.
Probate of Will; for hearing July 11, 2019
HAGENBERG, Albert alias Albert E. Hagenberg, est.
Guardianship Petition; for hearing July 11, 2019
HERCEG, Michael Thomas III. alias Michael Herceg, est.
Change of Name to Michael Thomas Shadeck; for hearing July 11, 2019
LAWRENCE, Marjorie M., est.
Guardian’s 7th Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
MARPLE, Irmgard B., est.
Removal Petition; for hearing July 11, 2019
MCMENAMIN, James E. alias James Edward McMenamin, est.
Probate of Will; for hearing July 11, 2019
MENDONSA, Alfred Jr. alias Alfred Mendonsa, est.
Change of Name to Alfred Mendonsa Jr.; for hearing July 11, 2019
O’BRIEN, Maureen P. alias Maureen O’Brien, est.
Guardian’s 1st Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
O’BRIEN, Maureen P. alias Maureen O’Brien, est.
Miscellaneous Petition; for hearing July 11, 2019
ROLIN, Kathleen Madison alias Kathleen M. Rolin, Kathleen Rolin, est.
Change of Name to Logan Michael Rolin; for hearing July 11, 2019
SAWICKI, Kimberly Suzanne alias Kimberly S. Sawicki, est.
Change of Name to Cole Philip Sawicki; for hearing July 11, 2019
SCHMITZ, Erin Ann alias Erin A. Schmitz, est.
Change of Name to Erin Ann McDowell; for hearing July 11, 2019
SEDDON, Mark Stephen Jr., alias Mark S. Seddon, Mark Seddon, est.
Change of Name to Mark Stephen Maccarone; for hearing July 11, 2019
VOTOLATO, Hera L., est.
Representative Payee’s 1st Account; for hearing July 11, 2019
ANDREW, Joyce, est.
Drew S. Davies has qualified as Executor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
BARRY, Richard J. Jr., alias Richard Joseph Barry Jr., est.
Judith A. Ferris has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
BRUNT, Donald R. alias Donald Brunt, est.
Charles H. DeBevoise has qualified as Executor (Elizabeth M. Lawrence of 38 Beverly Circle, Greenville, RI 02828 as agent); creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
CLARK, Kimberly Ann, est.
Janis M. Clark has qualified as Administratrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
DWYER, Emma R. alias Emma Rosina Dwyer, est.
Kerri A. Marceau has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
GUASTELLA, Isabel Aimone, est.
Barry Lester has qualified as Guardian of the Person & Estate: creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
HANOIAN, Kerrigan alias Kerrigan G. Hanoian, Kerrigan George Hanoian, est.
Marcia C. Hanoian has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
KEIG, Ernest Eugene Jr. alias Ernest E. Keig Jr., est.
Joanne Turner has qualified as Administratrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
KILDUFF, Irene F. alias Irene Florence Kilduff, est.
Robert J. Kilduff & Kenneth M. Kilduff have qualified as Co-Executor’s; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
KILDUFF, Joseph F. II. Alias Joseph Kilduff, alias Joseph Francis Kilduff Jr., est.
Robert J. Kilduff has qualified as Administrator; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
LAVINE, David alias David Gregory LaVine, David G. LaVine, est.
Nicholas LaVine has qualified as Administrator; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
MASON, Gerald L. alias Gerald Lee Mason, est.
Jane E. Mason has qualified as Administratrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
MCAUGHEY, Grayson C. alias Grayson Charles McCaughey, est.
Robin McCaughey has qualified as Guardian of the Person & the Estate; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
MINER, Robert J. Sr., est.
Cynthia A. Pierce has qualified as Guardian of the Person & the Estate (J. Robert Weisberger, 392 Wampanoag Trail, Riverside, RI 02915 as agent); creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
NEWCOMB, Leonarda Erika alias Erika Newcomb, est.
Thomas J. Fay, Esq. has qualified as Adminstrator c.t.a.; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
OLSON, Loraine E. alias Loraine Elizabeth Olson, est.
Donna R. Marcello has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
PALM, Vicki L., est.
Matthew L. Fabisch, Esq. has qualified as Administrator c.t.a.(Matthew L. Fabish, Esq. of 26 Gladstone Street, Smithfield, RI 02917 as agent); creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning May 21, 2019
PIERCE, Christine M., est.
Katherine Pierce has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
ROSSI, Wendy A., est.
Mark A. Sjoberg has qualified as Conservator; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
RYAN, John F. Jr. alias John Francis Ryan Jr., est.
Kathleen A. Morin has qualified as Executrix; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
ZOGLIO, Jo-An T. alias Jo-An Zoglio, Jo-An Tanya Zoglio, est.
Dean Carbone has qualified as Executor; creditors must file their claims in the office of the Probate Clerk within the time required by law beginning June 25, 2019
Individuals requesting interpreter services for the hearing impaired must notify the City Clerk’s Office at (401) 738-2006 Ext 4 at least (48) hours in advance of the hearing.
ATTEST:
LYNN D’ABROSCA, DEPUTY CITY CLERK
6/25, 7/2/19
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here