Hendricken High School recently announced the following Warwick students earned honors for the third quarter: GRADE 8 President's List: James Beaulieu, Kevin Chen, Jacob Coates, Aidan Flaherty, Braxton Pearson, Angelo Roca, Jack Turner, Aidan Walsh,
This item is available in full to subscribers.
We have recently launched a new and improved website. To continue reading, you will need to either log into your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account by clicking here.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
|
Hendricken High School recently announced the following Warwick students earned honors for the third quarter:
GRADE 8
President’s List:
James Beaulieu, Kevin Chen, Jacob Coates, Aidan Flaherty, Braxton Pearson, Angelo Roca, Jack Turner, Aidan Walsh, Zachary Young GRADE 9
President’s List:
Nicholas Banspach, Liam Berube, Nicholas Broccoli, Lucas Fleury, Jack Franchetti, Andrew Fusco, Jun Seong Kim, Tyler Oung, Jonathan Rajotte, Skylar Reid, Aarron Sullivan, Atul Thyvalappil, Richard Vigliotti, Aidan Weiss
High Honors:
Zachary Baker, Alexander Picard, Landon Picillo
Honors:
Matthew Allen, Andrew Barboza, Zachary Burghardy, Jacob Kopech, Owen Leahy, Collin Martin, Sean Pedro, Loubnen Sukkar GRADE 10
President’s List:
Mark Byanski, Daniel Franchetti, James Lockhart, Jeffrey Massotti, Colin Naughton, Jacob Rademacher, Max Turner
High Honors:
Chase Anderson, Corbin Berard, Jackson Breiding, Jonathan Budzenski, David Chapman, Darian Clay, Nicholas DeFelice, William Friel, Drew Gayman, Connor Hausman, Bryan Hong, Jack Hornstein, Anthony Iannuccilli, Jude Ibarra, Teighan Jeremey, Aidan Lawton, Eric Mangasarian, Brendan McCaffrey, Brady McGloin, Joseph McNulty, Kaidyn Mitchell, Aidan Moreira, Alexander Muto, Kamalie Pemberton, Kullen Slattery
Honors:
Ryan Baker, Nicholas Cucinotta, Dylan LeMay, Kaden Madden, Domenic Tinaro, Jayden Weeden
GRADE 11
President’s List:
Isaac Bolduc, Jack Brennan, Dylan Brunner, Ryan Galamaga, Maximilian Gilman, Garrison Hayes, Tyler Keaney, Aidan Lawrence, Taiyu (Tony) Li, Patrick Major, Michael Marsella, Ryan McGrath, Nathan Reid, Christopher Relyea, Noah Sullivan, Michael Torti, Colby Zelano
High Honors:
Kaden Allen, Jack Aylesworth, Joseph Beaulieu, Cole Calabro, Luke Caldwell, William Carr, Andrew Cavanagh, Alexander Coutcher, Owen Dean, Michael Dicomitis, Brady Easton, Aaron Figueiredo, Chase Greenlaw, Jonathan Hannon, Zachary Lavergne, James Madden, Cullen McGrew, Jake Mullen, Andrew Nong, Nathan Palumbo, Bryan Sciamacco, Proseth Sokha, Yuetong (Kenny) Wang Zachary Wiczek, Aidan Zabbo
Honors:
Ryan Carruolo, Aaron Cleofas, Anthony Commendatore, Joseph Egan, Michael Fox, Harrison Grimes, Jack Pearson, Alex Pennacchini, Evan Posy, Benjamin Sayles, Angus Single, Thomas Sullivan, Anthony Tinaro, Ian Turner GRADE 12
President’s List:
Grayson Ahearn, Jeremy Ashman, Luke Bayne, Tyrell Bernal, Nathan Bowe, Tyler Cwiek, Sergio Foronda -Zungia, Adriel Lizarda, Luke Lockhart, Brendan Martin, Timothy Moren, Anthony Oliveira, Michael Scribner, Dante Wilding, Brian Wojtyna, Andrew Woodbine
High Honors:
Ashton Allcock, Stephen Baker, Michael Byanski, David DelBonis, Vincenzo Godinho, Charbel Khoury, Robert James Kiernan, Matthew Krasnov, Logan LeMay, Zachary Marzano, Dante Raposa, Joseph Weidinger, John White
Honors:
Daniel Nygren, Jack O’Hara, Keir O’Neill, Rocco Zarra
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here